Latest Posts

Emmy Awards 2020 Full Winners List: Schitt’s Creek, Watchman & Succession Took Major Trophies Home

[ad_1]

Here’s The Complete Winner's List Of The 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards:

Right here’s The Full Winner’s Listing Of The 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards:

Drama Collection

Higher Name Saul (AMC)

The Crown (Netflix)

The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)

Killing Eve (BBC America/AMC)

The Mandalorian (Disney Plus)

Ozark (Netflix)

Stranger Issues (Netflix)

Succession (HBO) (WINNER)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Collection

Laura Dern (Large Little Lies)

Meryl Streep (Large Little Lies)

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Story)

Fiona Shaw (Killing Eve)

Julia Garner (Ozark) (WINNER)

Sarah Snook (Succession)

Thandie Newton (Westworld)

Supporting Actor in a Drama Collection

Giancarlo Esposito (Higher Name Saul)

Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid’s Story)

Billy Crudup (The Morning Present) (WINNER)

Mark Duplass (The Morning Present)

Nicholas Braun (Succession)

Kieran Culkin (Succession)

Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)

Jeffrey Wright (Westworld)

Directing for a Drama Collection

The Crown, Aberfan (Netflix) Benjamin Caron

The Crown, Cri de Coeur (Netflix) Jessica Hobbs

Homeland, Prisoners of Struggle (Showtime) Lesli Linka Glatter

The Morning Present, The Interview (Apple TV Plus) Mimi Leder

Ozark, Hearth Pink (Netflix) Alik Sakharov

Ozark, Su Casa Es Mi Casa (Netflix) Ben Semanoff

Succession, Searching (HBO) Andrij Parekh (WINNER)

Succession, This Is Not for Tears (HBO) Mark Mylod

Writing for a Drama Collection

Higher Name Saul, Unhealthy Selection Street (AMC) Thomas Schnauz

Higher Name Saul, Bagman (AMC) Gordon Smith

The Crown, Aberfan (Netflix) Peter Morgan

Ozark, All In (Netflix) Chris Mundy

Ozark, Boss Battle (Netflix) John Shiban

Ozark, Hearth Pink (Netflix) Miki Johnson

Succession, This Is Not for Tears (HBO) Jesse Armstrong (WINNER)

Lead Actress in a Drama Collection

Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Present)

Olivia Colman (The Crown)

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)

Laura Linney (Ozark)

Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)

Zendaya (Euphoria) (WINNER)

Lead Actor in a Drama Collection

Jason Bateman (Ozark)

Sterling Ok. Brown (This Is Us)

Steve Carell (The Morning Present)

Brian Cox (Succession)

Billy Porter (Pose)

Jeremy Robust (Succession) (WINNER)

Competition Program

Competitors Program

The Masked Singer (Fox)

Nailed It! (Netflix)

RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) (WINNER)

High Chef (Bravo)

The Voice (NBC)

Restricted Collection

Little Fires In every single place (Hulu)

Mrs. America (Hulu)

Unbelievable (Netflix)

Unorthodox (Netflix)

Watchmen (HBO) (WINNER)

Supporting Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film

Holland Taylor (Hollywood)

Uzo Aduba (Mrs. America) (WINNER)

Margo Martindale (Mrs. America)

Tracey Ullman (Mrs. America)

Toni Collette (Unbelievable)

Jean Good (Watchmen)

Supporting Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film

Dylan McDermott (Hollywood)

Jim Parsons (Hollywood)

Tituss Burgess (Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend)

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II (Watchmen) (WINNER)

Jovan Adepo (Watchmen)

Louis Gossett Jr. (Watchmen)

Directing for a Restricted Collection, Film or Dramatic Particular

Little Fires In every single place, Discover a Means (Hulu) Lynn Shelton

Regular Folks, Episode 5 (Hulu) Lenny Abrahamson

Unorthodox (Netflix) Maria Schrader (WINNER)

Watchmen, It is Summer time and We’re Working Out of Ice (HBO) Nicole Kassell

Watchmen, Little Concern of Lightning (HBO) Steph Inexperienced

Watchmen, This Extraordinary Being (HBO) Stephen Williams

Writing for a Restricted Collection, Film or Dramatic Particular

Mrs. America, Shirley (FX Networks) Tanya Barfield

Regular Folks, Episode 3 (Hulu) Sally Rooney and Alice Birch

Unbelievable, Episode 1 (Netflix) Susannah Grant, Michael Chabon and Ayelet Waldman

Unorthodox, Half 1 (Netflix) Anna Winger

Watchmen, This Extraordinary Being (HBO) Damon Lindelof and Twine Jefferson (WINNER)

Lead Actor in a Restricted Collection or Film

Jeremy Irons (Watchmen)

Hugh Jackman (Unhealthy Schooling)

Paul Mescal (Regular Folks)

Jeremy Pope (Hollywood)

Mark Ruffalo (I Know This A lot Is True) (WINNER)

Lead Actress in a Restricted Collection or Film

Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America)

Shira Haas (Unorthodox)

Regina King (Watchmen) (WINNER)

Octavia Spencer (Self Made)

Kerry Washington (Little Fires In every single place)

Variety Talk Series

Selection Discuss Collection

Every day Present With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee (TBS)

Jimmy Kimmel Stay (ABC)

Final Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) (WINNER)

Late Present With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Comedy Collection

Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

Lifeless to Me (Netflix)

The Good Place (NBC)

Insecure (HBO)

The Kominsky Technique (Netflix)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)

Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV) (WINNER)

What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Collection

Betty Gilpin (GLOW)

D’Arcy Carden (The Good Place)

Yvonne Orji (Insecure)

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Marin Hinkle (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night time Stay)

Cecily Robust (Saturday Night time Stay)

Annie Murphy (Schitt’s Creek) (WINNER)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Collection

Andre Braugher (Brooklyn 9-9)

William Jackson Harper (The Good Place)

Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Technique)

Sterling Ok. Brown (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Mahershala Ali (Ramy)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night time Stay)

Dan Levy (Schitt’s Creek) (WINNER)

Directing for a Comedy Collection

The Nice, The Nice [Pilot] (Hulu) Matt Shakman

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, It is Comedy or Cabbage (Prime Video) Amy Sherman-Palladino

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Marvelous Radio (Prime Video) Daniel Palladino

Trendy Household, Finale Half 2 (ABC) Gail Mancuso

Ramy, Miakhalifa.mov (Hulu) Ramy Youssef

Schitt’s Creek, Joyful Ending (Pop TV) Andrew Cividino and Daniel Levy (WINNER)

Will & Grace, We Love Lucy (NBC) James Burrows

Writing for a Comedy Collection

The Good Place, Each time You are Prepared (NBC) Michael Schur

The Nice, The Nice (Hulu) Tony McNamara

Schitt’s Creek, Joyful Ending (Pop TV) Daniel Levy (WINNER)

Schitt’s Creek, The Presidential Suite (Pop TV) David West Learn

What We Do within the Shadows, Collaboration (FX Networks) Sam Johnson and Chris Marcil

What We Do within the Shadows, Ghosts (FX Networks) Paul Simms

What We Do within the Shadows, On the Run (FX Networks) Stefani Robinson

Lead Actor in a Comedy Collection

Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

Don Cheadle (Black Monday)

Ted Danson (The Good Place)

Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Technique)

Eugene Levy (Schitt’s Creek) (WINNER)

Ramy Youssef (Ramy)

Lead Actress in a Comedy Collection

Christina Applegate (Lifeless to Me)

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Linda Cardellini (Lifeless to Me)

Catherine O’Hara (Schitt’s Creek) (WINNER)

Issa Rae (Insecure)

Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)

[ad_2]

Hashtag:    #Emmy #Awards #Full #Winners #Listing #Schitts #Creek #Watchman #Succession #Main #Trophies #Residence

Latest Posts

Don't Miss